Site last updated 6/3/2021

Birnamwoodkings.webs.com

The official 2021 site of the (B.A.B.A) Badger Amateur Baseball Association North Division team 

Chet & Emils Softball Page

2013 Season Schedule

5/16 Lost @ Litte Hummers
5/23 Lost @ Nicks Tap
5/30 POSTPONED-RAIN @ Marks Bar

5/31 - 6/1 Galloway Daze Tournament

6/6 POSTPONED-RAIN @ Emils Bar
6/13 Won vs Resch Lanes
6/20 BYE
6/27 POSTPONED-RAIN vs PJ's
7/4 Off for the 4th

7/5 - 7/7 Phlox Tournament
7/6 -10am vs Jims Repair
7/6 - 1:30pm or 4:00pm
7/6 -
7/7 -


2012 Galloway Daze Tournament Runner-Up

2011 Phlox Tournament Champs

2011 Galloway Daze Tournament Defending Champs

 
2010 Phlox Tournament Runner-up


2010 Galloway Daze Tournament Champs

 2009 Phlox Tournament Champs

2008 Galloway Daze Tournament Defending Champs

2007 Galloway Daze Tournament Champs

 

2012 Season Schedule

5/3 **cancelled** @ Gen & Tonics
5/10 won vs Emil's  
5/11 won 10-7 @ Tigerton
5/17 BYE
5/18 won vs Mark's Bar
5/24 won vs Resch Lanes
5/31 lost vs PJ's
6/1 - 6/3 Galloway Daze Tournament
     6/1 lost vs Marks @ 8:30pm
     6/2 won vs Pjs
     6/2 won vs Mink Pen
     6/3 won vs Jen n Tonics
     6/3 won vs Marks
     *Championship Game*
     6/3 won in 8th inning intentional walk walk-off hit by Brandon Resch vs Nicks Tap
     6/3 lost vs Nicks Tap
6/7 won in 8 innings @ Mink Pen
6/14 won vs Nick's Tap
6/21 won vs Gen & Tonics
6/28 won @ Emils
6/29 BYE
6/29 - 7/1 Phlox Tournament
     6/29 won vs Ryba Built
     6/30 won vs Nicks Tap
              lost vs WDS
     6/31 won vs Fat Boys
     6/31 lost vs Pressbox
7/5 *cancelled* vs Tigerton
7/12 won @ PJ's
7/19 won @ Resch Lanes
7/26 lost @ Mark's Bar
8/2  lost vs Mink Pen
8/9 won @ Nick's Tap

Playoffs

8/16 vs Jen & Tonics
8/23
8/30

2011 Phlox Tournament Champions

Chet & Emils defeats Pressbox of Fond Du Lac to win the tourney after being defeated the previous season.

2011 Galloway Daze Tournament Defending Champions


Back Row - Mike Rew, Brian Rew, Matt Salveson, Corey Krull, Brian Sippl, Kevin Olson, Jer Praslowicz
Front Row - Tim Rew, Brett Koeppel, Kevin Lex, Brandon Resch, Jason Rieck, Riley Rew

Win Fri vs. Marks
Win Sat vs. Mink Pen
Win Sat vs. Pj's
Win Sun vs. Mink Pen

2011 Thurs Night Standings

North
Chet & Emil's 11-2 (Makeup with J&T)
PJ's 7-1 (Makeups vs. Mink Pen, Smitty's, Mark's)
Mink Pen 8-2 (Makeups vs. PJ's)
Animal's 6-3 (Makeups vs. Resch Lanes)
Smitty's 1-6 (Makeups with PJ's, Old Mill, Emil's)
Old Mill 0-7 (Makeups with Smitty's, Emil's, Barrel Inn)
 
South
Mark's 6-2 (Makeup with J&T, PJ's )
Herb's 4-4 (Makeups with Emil's, Barrel Inn)
Jen & Tonic's 3-4 (Makeups with Barrel Inn, Mark's, C&E)
Emil's 2-4 (Makeups with Herb's, Old Mill, Resch Lanes, Smitty's)
Resch Lanes 1-6 (Makeups with Barrel Inn, Emil's, Animals)
Barrel Inn 0-6 (Makeups w/ Resch Lanes, J&T, Herb's, Old Mill)

2011 Thurs Night scores

5/5  lost 11-8 @ Pj's
5/12 win @ Schmitty's
5/20 win 7-6 8inn @ Mink Pen
5/26 lost @ Animals
6/2 win 16-6 vs Marks

6/3 - 6/5 Galloway Daze Tournament
6/9 win @ Tigerton Lanes
6/16 win @ Emils
6/17 win @ Old Mill

6/23 rained out
6/30 win vs Animals

7/1 -7/3 Phlox Tournament
7/2 win vs Fat Boys
7/2 win vs Animals
7/3 win vs Press Box
7/3 win vs Press Box

7/7 win 7-6 vs PJ's
7/14 win vs Mink Pen
7/21 win vs Barrell Inn
7/28 win vs Resch Lanes
8/4 vs Smitty's

2010 Galloway Daze Tournament Champs


Back Row - Tim Rew, Steve Kunst, Brian Rew, Corey Krull, Matt Salveson, Jason Rieck
Front Row - Brett Koeppel, Brian Sippl, Jer Praslowicz, Brandon Resch, Kevin Lex, Mike Rew

2010 Thurs Night Standings
North
Mink Pen     9-2
Animal's       8-2 (Makeup game with C&E)
C&E             6-3 (Makeup games with Animal's & Mt. Bay)
PJ's              6-4 (Makeup game with Smitty's)
Smitty's       1-8 (Makeup games with PJ's)
Mt. Bay       1-9 (Makeup games with C&E)
 
South
Jen & Tonic's    7-2 (Makeup games with Mark's & Barrel Inn)
Mark's               7-3 (Makeup games with Jen & Tonic's)
Herb's               6-3 (Makeup games with Barrel Inn & Emil's)
Barrel Inn         3-5 (Makeup games with Jen & Tonics & Herb's)
Emil's                2-6 (Makeup games with Resch's & Herb's)
Resch's             1-8 (Makeup game with Emil's)
2010 Thurs Night Scores

won 16-3 vs Pjs 5/6
lost 7-6 @ Mink Pen 5/14
won 31-3 vs Smittys 5/20
won         vs Resch Lanes 5/27
won         vs Jen & Tonics 6/3
6/4 -6/6 Galloway Daze Tournament
won 7-4 @ Marks 6/10
lost          vs Mink Pen 6/17

2009 Season Champs!



2009 Phlox Tournament Champions

2009 Thurs Night World Softball Northern Division & League Champions

2009 Thurs Night Standings
Northern Division
Chet & Emil's      15-1                                    
Mink Pen            10-6                                                 
Animals              10-6                                                 
PJs                      8-8
Old Mill               3-13
Smittys               1-15
 
Playoffs:   PJs @ Chet & Emil's
               Animals @ Mink Pen
 
 
Southern Division
Marks                 12-4                                                                                            
Herbs                  10-6
Mousetrap             9-7
Mountain Bay        8-8
Emils                    7-9
Shadyview           1-15
 
Playoffs:   Mountain Bay @ Marks
                Mousetrap @ Herbs

2009 Thurs Night Scores

won 9-0 5/7 @ PJ's on Scott Kielman's no hitter

won 18-10 Fri 5/8 @ Herb's Tigerton Lanes

won 12-1 5/14 @ Animals

won 2-1 5/21 vs. Mink Pen on a 2 run homer by Timmy Rew

won 5/28 @ Mountain Bay

won 7-6 6/4 vs Old Mill

6/5 - 6/7 Galloway Daze Tournament

won 15-6 6/11 @ Smittys

won 15-5 6/12 vs Marks

won 6-1 6/18 vs PJ's

won 9-1 6/25 @ Mousetrap

won 11-3 7/2 vs Animals

loss 13-12 7/9 @ Mink Pen

won 17-5 7/16 @ Old Mill

won 7-0 7/23 vs Emils

won 7/30 vs Shadyview

won 8/6 vs Smittys

PLAYOFFS

won 8/13 vs PJ's

won 7-6 8 inn.  8/20 vs Mink Pen

won 8-7 8/27 @ Marks

Featured Products

 Video Archives

Recent Photos