Site last updated 6/3/2021

Birnamwoodkings.webs.com

The official 2021 site of the (B.A.B.A) Badger Amateur Baseball Association North Division team 

 
#
 Name
AVG
GP
PA
AB
H
2B
3B
HR
BB
TB
SLG
6
 Shane Herb
.667
3
4
2
1
0
0
0
1
2
.667
27
 Corey Krull
.444
11
55
45
20
4
0
1
10
27
.600
 8
 Nathan Olds
.444
3
11
9
4
0
0
0
2
4
.444
21
 Kersey Resch
.391
11
29
23
9
3
0
0
6
12
.522
9
Gus Turner-Zick
.378
11
58
45
17
3
0
3
13
29
.644
10
 Zach Bembenek
.340
11
56
50
17
2
0
0
6
19
.380
5
 Jacob Piotrowski
.309
12
64
55
17
3
0
0
9
20
.364
22
 Brady Erickson
.297
10
48
37
11
5
0
0
11
16
.432
11
 Jason Rieck
.286
11
43
28
8
1
0
0
15
9
.321
2
 Brandon Resch
.276
12
41
29
8
0
0
0
12
8
.276
20
 Austin Reed
.185
10
30
27
5
0
0
1
3
8
.296
4
 Tyler Frafjord
.182
4
14
11
2
0
0
0
3
2
.182
33
 Tim Rew
.159
10
50
44
7
2
0
0
6
9
.205
25
 Brian Rew
.158
11
22
19
3
0
0
0
3
3
.158
31
 Tyler Carlson
.000
10
11
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
.000
12
 Brett Kasch
.000
6
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
.000
14
 Dylan Richter
.000
9
6
3
0
0
0
0
2
0
.000
6
 Ethan Wesolowski
.000
3
3
  3
0
0
0
0
0
0
.000
 
 TOTALS
.291
12
549
447
130
23
0
5
102
168
.376
#
Name
GP
IP
H
BB
K
W
L
WHIP
12
 Brett Kasch
1
1.0
0
0
1
0
0
0.00
10
 Zach Bembenek
10
39.1
28
24
57
4
0
1.32
14
 Dylan Richter
9
29.0
27
17
29
1
1
1.52
20
 Austin Reed
6
20.0
26
6
20
1
3
1.60
4
 Tyler Frafjord
2
10.1
9
9
15
1
1
1.74
 27
 Corey Krull
1
1.0
1
1
1
0
0
2.00
9
 Gus Turner-Zick
1
1.0
1
1
1
0
0
2.00
8
 Nathan Olds
1
2.0
0
4
0
0
0
2.00
 5
 Jacob Piotrowski
1
1.1
2
4
0
0
0
4.51
 
 TOTALS
12
106.0
95
67
125
7
5
1.53
Team
AVG
GP
 PA
 AB
 H
2B
3B
HR
BB
TB
SLG
 Birnamwood Kings
.291
12
549
447
130
23
0
5
102
168
.376
 Eland Engineers
.258
12
511
422
109
15
0
9
89
151
.358
 Hatley Braves
.247
12
518
458
113
19
0
3
60
141
.308
 Elderon WhiskeyJacks
.241
12
478
403
97
10
0
5
75
122
.303
 Polar Bears
.229
12
456
362
83
15
0
0
94
98
.271
 Wittenberg Pilots
.229
12
502
419
96
17
0
3
83
122
.291
 Aniwa Orioles
.225
12
526
414
93
13
0
2
112
112
.271
 Team
GP
IP
H
BB
K
W
L
WHIP
 Eland Engineers
12
108.0
87
68
116
10
2
1.44
 Elderon WhiskeyJacks
12
102.0
99
55
100
6
6
1.51
 Birnamwood Kings
12
106.0
95
67
125
7
5
1.53
 Wittenberg Pilots
12
96.2
92
64
80
4
7
1.61
 Polar Bears
12
106.0
89
94
97
8
4
1.73
 Aniwa Orioles
12
106.0
140
58
68
3
9
1.87
 Hatley Braves
12
103.2
118
104
79
3
9
2.14
 

2017 Offensive Stats

#

Name

AVG

GP

PA

AB

H

2B

3B

HR

IBB

TB

SLG

9

Gus Turner-Zick

.512

8

44

41

21

2

0

1

3

26

.634

10

Zach Bembenek

.433

12

63

60

26

1

0

1

3

30

.500

20

Jacob Piotrowski

.375

2

10

8

3

0

0

1

2

6

.750

 

Austin Reed

.357

9

35

28

10

2

0

0

7

12

.429

27

Corey Krull

.353

10

44

34

12

1

0

0

10

13

.382

22

Brady Erickson

.343

9

39

35

12

1

0

1

4

16

.457

33

Tim Rew

.343

9

43

35

12

0

0

0

8

12

.343

25

Kersey Resch

.316

12

43

38

12

1

0

1

5

16

.421

5

Jason Rieck

.220

11

53

41

9

1

0

0

12

10

.244

2

Brandon Resch

.195

12

55

41

8

1

0

0

14

9

.220

 

Noel Winch

.158

6

24

19

3

1

0

0

5

4

.211

31

Tyler Carlson

.150

8

21

20

3

0

0

1

1

6

.300

3

Jacob Ligenza

.143

6

26

21

3

0

0

0

5

3

.143

 

Jared Plautz

.125

4

11

8

1

0

0

0

3

1

.125

21

Tyler Frafjord

.000

2

6

4

0

0

0

0

2

0

.000

Total

.312

16

517

433

135

11

0

6

84

164

.379

2017 Kings Pitching Stats

#NameGPIPHBBKWLWHIP
2Brandon Resch24.01424004.00
 Austin Reed735.0301734211.34
10Zach Bembenek626.0201931311.50
 Noel Winch526.0251823301.65
20Jacob Piotrowski28.01431012.12
21Tyler Frafjord15.0544001.80
Total16104.01086397831.64

2017 Team Batting Stats

TeamAVGGPPAABH2B3BHRIBBTBSLG
Elderon WhiskeyJacks.314125714681471506103180.385
Birnamwood Kings.31212517433135110684164.379
Eland Engineers.27912541448125221793170.379
Hatley Braves.27212504408111141196130.319
Polar Bears.26212474393103141581134.341
Aniwa Orioles.226124843948950290100.254
Wittenberg Pilots.2251247840090120378111.277

2017 Team Pitching Stats

TeamGPIPHBBKWLWHIP
Elderon WhiskeyJacks12115.01336094841.68
Birnamwood Kings12104.01086397831.64
Eland Engineers1293.0946680741.72
Hatley Braves12103.0967575661.66
Polar Bears12105.09287118661.71
Aniwa Orioles12102.21488180392.23
Wittenberg Pilots12103.2894359391.27

Featured Products

Kings Fitted Hat

$15.00

B'wood Baseball T-shirt
$15.00

 Video Archives

 Recent Photos